View the members

Royal FloraHolland has a Members’ Council. Its aim: to increase the engagement of members and stimulate the discussion of cooperative themes among members, the Management Board and the Supervisory Board. The Members’ Council consists of members from the Flower and Plant Advisory Committees. May we present the members of the Members’ Council to you?

Reflection of the Members' Council
View the infographic

Marcel van Tol (Chair)

Campanula - Rijn & Veenstreek region

Royal Flora Holland Marcel van Tol

Andre Zuidgeest

Gerbera and curcuma - Westland North

Royal Flora Holland Andre Zuidgeest

Arend Vreugdenhil

Alstroemeria - Westland West

Royal Flora Holland Arend Vreugdenhil

Arno van der Maarel

Phalaenopsis, Westland

Arno van der maarel

Arnoud van de Knaap

Perenials - Aalsmeer/Flevoland

Royal Flora Holland Arnoud v d Knaap

Ben Olsthoorn

Kalanchoe - Westland East

Ben Olsthoorn

Bram Bernard

Rosa / Phalaenopsis / garden plants - Aalsmeer/Flevoland

Bram Bernard

Carlo Elia

Eucalyptus - Italy

Carlo Elia

Dick Houtenbos

Paeonia + Morocco / Aalsmeer

Dick Houtenbos

Edwin Stofbergen

Guzmania - Oostland

Ed Stofbergen

Eva van Etten

Succulents - Oostland

Eva van Etten

Frank Ammerlaan

Roses - Aalsmeer/Flevoland

Frank Ammerlaan

Gerrit-Jan Vermöhlen

Peony - Germany

Gerrit Vermohlen

Goos Hofland

Pot Plants - Westland North

Goos Hofland

Herman de Jong

Lilies - Noord Holland

Herman de Jong

Jan Mantel

Tulipa - Noord Holland

Jan Mantel

Job van Egmond

Tanacetum - Oostland

Job van Egmond

John van de Slot

Hyacinth - Duin en Bollenstreek region

John v d Slot

Karolien Tesselaar

Alstroemeria, Aalsmeer/Flevoland

Ledenraad karolien tesselaar

Leon Ammerlaan

Dracaena - Oostland

Leon Ammerlaan

Lydia Klaver

Lilium and Gypsophila - Noord Holland

Lydia Klaver

Marco Keysers

Erica – Germany

Marco Keysers

Marco Mol

Freesia - Noord Holland

Marco Mol

Martien Kroon

Summer flowers/ Eryngium, Aalsmeer/Flevoland

Ledenraad martien kroon

Martien Middelburg

Chrysanthemum - Westland East

Martien Middelburg

Matthijs Barendse

Lavendula, Noord Nederland

Ledenraad matthijs barendse

Mirjam van der Meer

Cactus, Westland

Ledenraad mirjam van der meer

Niels de Groot

Ficus - West-Midden Brabant

Niels de Groot

Peter Smak

Tulips - Noord Holland

Peter Smak

Peter Varekamp

Zantedeschia and Clivia - Westland East

Peter Varekamp

Richard (Kiki) Fernandes

Eryngium - Kenya

Richard Fernandes2

Rieneke van der Houwen

Hippeastrum - Westland West

Rieneke v d Houwen

Riya (Anjlee) Shah

Roses - Kenya

Riya Bunty Shah

Robin van der Knaap

Hibiscus - Oostland

Robin van der Knaap

Rotem Dvir

Phlox, Israel

Ledenraad rotm dvir

Sander van der Vaart

Perennials - Aalsmeer/Flevoland

Sander vd Vaart

Steef Meewisse

Asclepias Beatrix – Oostland

Steef Meewisse

Uri Bruck

Chamelaucium, Israel

Ledenraad uri bruck

Toon van Kessel

Summerflowers - Hypericum and Veronica - Oost-Brabant & Limburg

Toon van Kessel

Walter Zuijderwijk

Summer annuals - Westland North

Walter Zuijderwijk