Royal FloraHolland | View the members

View the members

Royal FloraHolland has a Members’ Council. Its aim: to increase the engagement of members and stimulate the discussion of cooperative themes among members, the Management Board and the Supervisory Board. The Members’ Council consists of members from the Flower and Plant Advisory Committees. May we present the members of the Members’ Council to you?

Reflection of the Members' Council
View the infographic
Contact
Members of the Members' Council

Get in touch with the members. Send an e-mail to ledenraad@royalfloraholland.com.

Peter Smak (Chair)

Tulips
Noord Holland
Peter Smak

Noord Holland

Andre Zuidgeest

Gerbera and curcuma
Westland North

Participates in the Strategy Committee.
Royal Flora Holland Andre Zuidgeest

Westland North

Participates in the Strategy Committee.

Arend Vreugdenhil

Alstroemeria
Westland West
Royal Flora Holland Arend Vreugdenhil

Westland West

Arno van der Maarel

Phalaenopsis
Westland

Participates in the Strategy Committee.
Arno van der maarel

Westland

Participates in the Strategy Committee.

Arnoud van de Knaap

Perenials
Aalsmeer/Flevoland

Participates in the Strategy Committee.
Royal Flora Holland Arnoud v d Knaap

Aalsmeer/Flevoland

Participates in the Strategy Committee.

Bas van Keulen

Nerine
Noord Holland
Bas van Keulen

Noord Holland

Ben Olsthoorn

Kalanchoe
Westland East

Participates in the Finance Committee.
Ben Olsthoorn

Westland East

Participates in the Finance Committee.

Carlo Elia

Eucalyptus
Italy
Carlo Elia

Italy

Dick Houtenbos

Paeonia + Morocco
Aalsmeer

Participates in the Cooperative Committee.
Dick Houtenbos

Aalsmeer

Participates in the Cooperative Committee.

Edwin Stofbergen

Guzmania
Oostland

Participates in the Strategy Committee.
Ed Stofbergen

Oostland

Participates in the Strategy Committee.

Frank Ammerlaan

Roses
Aalsmeer/Flevoland

Participates in the Members Engagement and Consultation Committee.
Frank Ammerlaan

Aalsmeer/Flevoland

Participates in the Members Engagement and Consultation Committee.

Gerrit-Jan Vermöhlen

Peony
Germany

Participates in the Finance Committee.
Gerrit Vermohlen

Germany

Participates in the Finance Committee.

Herman de Jong

Lilies
Noord Holland

Participates in the Strategy Committee and the Finance Committee.
Herman de Jong

Noord Holland

Participates in the Strategy Committee and the Finance Committee.

Jan van Paridon

Summer flowers
Duin & Bollenstreek
Jan van Paridon

Duin & Bollenstreek

Jelle van der Kroft

Flowering shrubs
Wassenaar
Jelle vd Kroft 2

Wassenaar

Job van Egmond

Tanacetum
Oostland

Participates in the Members Engagement and Consultation Committee.
Job van Egmond

Oostland

Participates in the Members Engagement and Consultation Committee.

Karolien Tesselaar

Alstroemeria
Aalsmeer/Flevoland

Participates in the Cooperative Committee.
Karolien Tesselaar 3

Aalsmeer/Flevoland

Participates in the Cooperative Committee.

Leon Ammerlaan

Dracaena
Oostland
Leon Ammerlaan

Oostland

Lydia Klaver

Lilium and Gypsophila
Noord Holland

Participates in the Cooperative Committee.
Lydia Klaver

Noord Holland

Participates in the Cooperative Committee.

Marco Keysers

Erica
Germany
Marco Keysers

Germany

Marcel van der Lugt

Lisianthus
Westland
Marcel vd Lugt 2

Westland

Marco Mol

Freesia
Noord Holland

Participates in the Strategy Committee.
Marco Mol

Noord Holland

Participates in the Strategy Committee.

Martien Kroon

Summer flowers/ Eryngium
Aalsmeer/Flevoland

Participates in the Cooperative Committee.
Martien Kroon 7

Aalsmeer/Flevoland

Participates in the Cooperative Committee.

Martien Middelburg

Chrysanthemum
Westland East

Participates in the Finance Committee.
Martien Middelburg

Westland East

Participates in the Finance Committee.

Matthijs Barendse

Lavendula
Noord Nederland

Participates in the Cooperative Committee.
Ledenraad matthijs barendse

Noord Nederland

Participates in the Cooperative Committee.

Mirjam van der Meer

Cactus
Westland

Participates in the Cooperative Committee and Members Engagement and Consultation Committee.
Mirjam van der Meer

Westland

Participates in the Cooperative Committee and Members Engagement and Consultation Committee.

Niels de Groot

Ficus
West-Midden Brabant

Participates in the Cooperative Committee.
Niels de Groot

West-Midden Brabant

Participates in the Cooperative Committee.

Peter Varekamp

Zantedeschia and Clivia
Westland East

Participates in the Finance Committee.
Peter Varekamp

Westland East

Participates in the Finance Committee.

Piet van Baalen

Gyosiphila
Duin & Bollenstreek
Piet van Baalen 2

Duin & Bollenstreek

Richard (Kiki) Fernandes

Eryngium
Kenya

Participates in the Strategy Committee.
Kiki fernandes

Kenya

Participates in the Strategy Committee.

Rieneke van der Houwen

Hippeastrum
Westland West

Participates in the Members Engagement and Consultation Committee.
Rieneke v d Houwen

Westland West

Participates in the Members Engagement and Consultation Committee.

Riya (Anjlee) Shah

Roses
Kenya
Riya Bunty Shah

Kenya

Robin van der Knaap

Hibiscus
Oostland
Robin van der Knaap

Oostland

Rotem Dvir

Phlox
Israel
Rotem Dvir 1

Israel

Sander van der Vaart

Perennials
Aalsmeer/Flevoland

Participates in the Strategy Committee and Finance Committee.
Sander vd Vaart

Aalsmeer/Flevoland

Participates in the Strategy Committee and Finance Committee.

Steef Meewisse

Asclepias Beatrix
Oostland

Participates in the Members Engagement and Consultation Committee.
Steef Meewisse

Oostland

Participates in the Members Engagement and Consultation Committee.

Uri Bruck

Chamelaucium
Israel
Uri Bruck 2

Israel

Thijs Hermans

Potted Hydrangea
Westland
Thijs Hermans 2

Westland

Toon van Kessel

Summerflowers - Hypericum and Veronica
Oost-Brabant & Limburg

Participates in the Strategy Committee.
Toon van Kessel

Oost-Brabant & Limburg

Participates in the Strategy Committee.